Since the creation of our company in 2011, our main goal has been to participate in the development of e-commerce in Georgia. We became official partners of leading banks in Georgia, and we consult and support their merchants in the VISA/MASTERCARD payment-system integration process. During this period, we gained massive experience with various top e-commerce platforms, like CS-Cart, Magento, Opencart, PrestaShop, Woocommerce, etc. Then the idea arose that we could offer our clients a full service for creating an effective online store, but which platform to choose was the next question.
We made inquiries into the ready-made online shopping platforms then available on the market and stopped inquiries with our choice of CS-Cart, which clearly had many advantages compared to the others, both in functionality and in responsiveness of the product. This was the reason we became the official resellers in Georgia in 2014.
We believe that CS-Cart is the best solution for building an e-commerce website of any size: from a small web store to a virtual shopping mall. We are proud of our Customer Success Stories.